Arline Martindale

Alternate Names
Arline Scott , Arline Brinton
Birth Date
1918 November 7
Death Date
2011 March 20
Gender
Female
Family Search IconView in FamilySearch

Born in Pocatello, Bannock, Idaho, United States

1918 November 7
Mother
Sarah Leone Marler
Father
Marion Clinton Martindale

Baptized by Raymond Hale

1926 November 7 (Age 8)

Served in Western States Mission

1940 May–1942 March (Age 21) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Single
Residence When Called
3rd Pocatello
Set Apart By
Rufus K Hardy

Married Verl Franklin Scott

1946 February 14 (Age 27)

Married Marshall Knight Brinton

1991 January 15 (Age 72)

Death

2011 March 20 (Age 92)
Media
Arline Martindale (1918 - 2011) Profile

Sources