Armanda Hannah Bailey

Alternate Names
Armanda Hannah Cox
Birth Date
1903 November 21
Death Date
1988 May 10
Gender
Female
Family Search IconView in FamilySearch

Born in Ephraim, Sanpete, Utah

1903 November 21
Mother
Annie Caroline Larsen
Father
Wm H Bailey

Baptized by Andrew Anderson

1912 June 11 (Age 8)

Married Roscoe Cleon Cox

1924 August 13 (Age 20)

Served in Hawaiian Mission

1939 July–1942 July (Age 35) See Missionaries
Residence When Called
Ephraim No So Sanpete
Set Apart By
David O Mc Kay
Images
Hawaii Mission 25 December 1941

Death

1988 May 10 (Age 84)
Media
Armanda Hannah Bailey Cox (1903 - 1988) Profile
Hawaii Mission 25 December 1941

Sources