Arnold Grey Bowman

Alternate Names
Arnold Gray Bowman (Alternate Name)
Birth Date
1874 May 23
Death Date
1962 September 11
Gender
Male

Born in West Weber, Weber, Utah Territory, United States

1874 May 23
Mother
Margaret Elizabeth Fife
Father
Andrew Grey Bowman

Baptized by Andrew Grey Bowman

1883 May 30 (Age 9)

Served in California Mission

1897 April–1899 September (Age 22) See Missionaries
Priesthood Office
Seventy
Residence When Called
Ogden, Weber, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
George Teasdale

Served in California Mission

1897 April–1899 September (Age 22) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Married
Priesthood Office
Seventy
Residence When Called
Ogden, Weber, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
George Teasdale
Images
Missionaries in California

Served in Australian Mission

1904 May 17 (Age 29) See Missionaries
Priesthood Quorum
53rd
Priesthood Office
Seventy
Residence When Called
Ogden, Weber, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
Hyrum M Smith

Served in Australian Mission

1904 May 17 (Age 29) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Single
Priesthood Quorum
53rd
Priesthood Office
Seventy
Residence When Called
Ogden, Weber, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
Hyrum M Smith

Death in Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah, United States

1962 September 11 (Age 88)
Media
Arnold Gray Bowman (1874 - 1962) Profile
Missionaries in California

Sources