Artemesia Romney Ballif (1904 - 1993) Profile

Artemesia Romney

Alternate Names
Artemesia Ballif (Married Name)
Birth Date
On 1904 August 27 (Born)
Death Date
On 1993 February 6 (Died)
Gender
Female
Media
Artemesia Romney Ballif (1904 - 1993) Profile
Artemesia Romney Ballif (1904 - 1993) Profile
Hui Tau (conference) NZ Mission Spring 1930.
Hui Tau (conference) NZ Mission Spring 1930.
President Ariel Smith Ballif at the Maori Agricultural College with N.Z. Mission Staff 1929
President Ariel Smith Ballif at the Maori Agricultural College with N.Z. Mission Staff 1929
April 1929 Era article: Missionaries in New Zealand
April 1929 Era article: Missionaries in New Zealand
Married missionary couples in the New Zealand Mission, 1930
Married missionary couples in the New Zealand Mission, 1930
New Zealand Missionaries 1928-1929
New Zealand Missionaries 1928-1929
Mission Conference held in Ngaruawahia, 7 April 1928
Mission Conference held in Ngaruawahia, 7 April 1928

Sources