Artimus T. Millett

Alternate Names
Artemas T. (Alternate Name)
Artemus T. (Alternate Name)
Artimas T. (Alternate Name)
Birth Date
1886 December 1
Death Date
1964 January 1
Gender
Male

Born in Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona Territory

1886 December 1
Mother
Mary A Thaxton
Father
Alma Millett

Baptized by Joseph S Stewart

1894 December 1 (Age 8)

Served in Swiss and German Mission

1909 July–1912 February (Age 22) See Missionaries
Priesthood Office
Elder
Residence When Called
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona, United States
Set Apart By
Seymour B Young

Served in Swiss and German Mission

1909 July–1912 February (Age 22) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Priesthood Office
Elder
Residence When Called
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona, United States
Set Apart By
Seymour B Young
Images
Postcard photo of Elder Millett
Postcard photo of Artimus T Millett
Back of postcard photo of Artimus T Millett

Death

1964 January 1 (Age 77)
Media
Artimus T Millett (1886 - 1964) Profile
Postcard photo of Elder Millett
Postcard photo of Artimus T Millett
Back of postcard photo of Artimus T Millett

Sources