Asahel Albert Lathrop

Alternate Names
Asehel A Lothrop (Alternate Name)
Birth Date
1810 December 27
Death Date
1891 January 23
Gender
Male

Baptism completed 25 Oct 1967 (FamilySearch) Alt Birthday 24 Dec 1810 (183374 p. 381 death date in Family Search. 

Read More

Born in Tolland, Tolland, Connecticut

1810 December 27
Mother
Sybil Bliss
Father
Grant Lathrop

Served in California Mission

1847 (Age 36) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Other
Marital Status
Married
Residence When Called
Salt Lake City
Additional Notes

Appointed to go to California to buy cattle. (Journal History of November 15, 1847) Marital status from Family Search

Death

1891 January 23 (Age 80)

Baptized

1975 April 18

Sources