Audrey Sophia Bailey

Alternate Names
Audrey Sophia Anderson (Married Name)
Audry Sophia (Alternate Name)
Birth Date
1899 January 12
Death Date
1923 September 1
Gender
Female

Born in Ephraim, Sanpete, Utah

1899 January 12
Mother
Ane Marie Larsen
Father
William Henry Bailey

Baptized

1907 June 25 (Age 8)

Married Leland Erastus Anderson

1920 June 23 (Age 21)

departed from home

1922 September 7 (Age 23)

Served in Central States Mission

1922 September–1923 April (Age 23) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Other
Marital Status
Married
Residence When Called
Ephraim, Sanpete, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
J Golden Kimball

Death

1923 September 1 (Age 24)
Media
Audrey Sophia Bailey (1899 - 1923) Profile

Sources