<br />

August William Bohman

Alternate Names
Birth Date
1863 December 1
Death Date
1928 January 15
Gender
Male

Alt name: August Wm. A. W. Bohwan

Read More

Born in Gothafors, Jonkoping, Sweden

1863 December 1
Mother
Maria Christina Soderman
Father
John William Bohman

Baptized by Richard Davis

1867 April 4 (Age 3)

Served in European Mission

1891 (Age 27) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Additional Notes

Did not go on this mission.

Served in California Mission

1899 December–1901 November (Age 36) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Married
Priesthood Office
High-priest
Residence When Called
Monroe, Sevier, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
John Henry Smith
Additional Notes

Images
San Francisco Missionaries

Death

1928 January 15 (Age 64)
Media
August William Bohman (1863 - 1928) Profile
San Francisco Missionaries

Sources