<p> ca April 1903 Augusta Geneva Elison Adams</p>

Augusta Geneva Elison

Alternate Names
Augusta Geneva Adams (Married Name)
Birth Date
1882 July 28
Death Date
1975 February 21
Gender
Female

Born in Oakley, Cassia, Idaho Territory, United States

1882 July 28
Mother
Sophia Anderson
Father
John Alfred Eliason or Ericksson

Baptized by Swanty Nelson

1890 September 4 (Age 8)

Served in New Zealand Mission

1903 April–1906 February (Age 20) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Married
Residence When Called
Oakley, Cassia, Idaho, United States
Set Apart By
Hyrum M. Smith
Additional Notes

Gave birth to daughter, Zealanda, during mission August 8, 1905.

Images
Mission Photo
Mission Photo
Mission Photo
Missionaries to New Zealand
Mission Photo

Married John Fredrick Adams

1903 April 17 (Age 20)

Arrived in Field

1903 May 11 (Age 20)

Arrived at Home

1906 March 24 (Age 23)

Death

1975 February 21 (Age 92)
Media
Augusta Geneva Elison (1882 - 1975) Profile
Mission Photo
Mission Photo
Mission Photo
Missionaries to New Zealand
Mission Photo

Sources