Ausdrig Piranian

Alternate Names
Ausdrig Malouf (Married Name)
Birth Date
1917 January 2
Death Date
2008 January 5
Gender
Female

Born in Thalwil, Zurich, Switzerland

1917 January 2
Mother
Bertha Walser
Father
Badwagan Piranian

Baptized by Ernst Stettler

1925 January 4 (Age 8)

Served in Turkish Mission

1933 April–1935 May (Age 16) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Single
Residence When Called
Zurich, Switzerland
Set Apart By
John A. Widtsoe

Set Apart

1933 May 21 (Age 16)

Death

2008 January 5 (Age 91)
Media
Ausdrig Piranian (1917 - 2008) Profile

Sources