Austin Arvle Carter

Alternate Names
Austen Arole Carter
Birth Date
1906 July 27
Death Date
1996 January 26
Gender
Male
Family Search IconView in FamilySearch

Born in Eureka, Juab, Utah

1906 July 27
Mother
Margaret May Finch
Father
Austin Aaron Carter

Baptized by Charlie Walters

1914 August 2 (Age 8)

Served in Tongan Mission

1925 October–1928 August (Age 19) See Missionaries
Priesthood Office
Elder
Residence When Called
Santaquin, Utah, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
R S Wells

departed from home

1925 October 16 (Age 19)

Death

1996 January 26 (Age 89)
Media
Austin Arvle Carter (1906 - 1996) Profile

Sources