Barbara Ellen Fulcher (1828 - 1884) Profile

Barbara Ellen Fulcher

Alternate Names
Barbra Ellen Pritchett (Married Name)
Birth Date
On 1828 March 11 (Born)
Death Date
On 1884 April 11 (Died)
Gender
Female

Wife of William D. Pritchett. She traveled with her husband and their children. Her brother-in-law and his family also traveled in the company.

Her birth date and death date are confirmed by the inscriptions on her gravestone located in the Ogden City Cemetery in Utah.

Read More
Media
Barbara Ellen Fulcher (1828 - 1884) Profile
Barbara Ellen Fulcher (1828 - 1884) Profile

Sources