Barr Lance Musser

Alternate Names
Barden Barnes
Birth Date
1916 February 14
Death Date
1993 June 9
Gender
Male
Family Search IconView in FamilySearch

Born in Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah

1916 February 14
Mother
Mary Lance
Father
Barr M Barnes

Baptized by Angus H Erickson

1924 May 3 (Age 8)

Served in East Central States Mission

1934 October 17 (Age 18) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Single
Priesthood Office
Elder
Residence When Called
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
Charles A Callis

departed from home

1934 October 17 (Age 18)

Death

1993 June 9 (Age 77)
Media
Barr Lance Musser (1916 - 1993) Profile

Sources