Beatrice LaRue Cowley

Alternate Names
Beatrice LaRue Davis (Married Name)
Bea (Alternate Name)
Birth Date
1908 November 16
Death Date
2006 August 4
Gender
Female

Born in Farmington, Davis, Utah, United States

1908 November 16
Mother
Sarah Ellen Hindle
Father
James Floyd Cowley

Baptized by Alvin S Johnson

1917 July 1 (Age 8)

Served in Mexican Mission

1928 January–1930 February (Age 19) See Missionaries
Marital Status
Single
Residence When Called
Garland, Wyoming, United States
Set Apart By
Orson F Whitney

departed from home

1928 January 20 (Age 19)

Married George Edwin Davis

1935 April 3 (Age 26)

Death

2006 August 4 (Age 97)
Media
Beatrice LaRue Cowley (1908 - 2006) Profile

Sources