Benjamin Mc Ginnis

Alternate Names
Benjamin Meginness (Birth Name)
Benjamin Mc Ginness (Alternate Name)
Benjamin MaGinnis (Alternate Name)
Benjamin M McGennis (Alternate Name)
Birth Date
1803 May 3
Death Date
1870 April 6
Gender
Male

Alternative baptism day: 2

Read More

Born in Colerain, Lancaster, Pennsylvania

1803 May 3
Mother
Ann Fordham
Father
James McGinnis

Served in Central States Mission

1856 April 22 (Age 52) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Married
Residence When Called
Utah

Death

1870 April 6 (Age 66)

Baptized

1903 February 3
Media
Benjamin Mc Ginnis (1803 - 1870) Profile

Sources