Berdella Jensen

Alternate Names
Berdella Barlow (Married Name)
Berdella Hawkes (Married Name)
Birth Date
1895 February 22
Death Date
1973 January 29
Gender
Female

Born in Ephraim, Sanpete, Utah, United States

1895 February 22
Mother
Emma Caroline Paulson
Father
Peter Christian Jensen

Baptized

1903 February 24 (Age 8)

Served in Eastern States Mission

1922 June–1924 August (Age 27) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Married
Residence When Called
Preston, Franklin, Idaho, United States
Set Apart By
Melvin Joseph Ballard

departed from home

1922 June 14 (Age 27)

Married Claudius Eugene Hawkes

1925 September 2 (Age 30)

Death

1973 January 29 (Age 77)
Media
Berdella Jensen Barlow (1895 - 1973) Profile

Sources