Bernard Niels Christensen

Alternate Names
Bernard W Christensen (Alternate Name)
Barnard W Christensen (Alternate Name)
Birth Date
1876 October 3
Death Date
1940 January 21
Gender
Male

Born in American Fork, Utah, Utah

1876 October 3
Mother
Phoebe A Chipman
Father
Niels Christensen

Baptized by Stephen D Chipman

1884 November 6 (Age 8)

Served in New Zealand Mission

1900 December–1903 July (Age 24) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Single
Priesthood Office
Seventy
Residence When Called
American Fork, Utah, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
Jonathan G Kimball

Death

1940 January 21 (Age 63)
Media
Bernard Niels Christensen (1876 - 1940) Profile