Bernice Tidwell

Alternate Names
Bernice Bates (Married Name)
Birth Date
1919 June 15
Death Date
2001 May 14
Gender
Female

Born in Moroni, Sanpete, Utah

1919 June 15
Mother
Pernella Larson
Father
Janees Leonard Tidwell

Baptized by Howard Blackhan

1927 June (Age 7)

Served in Northwestern States Mission

1939 November–1941 June (Age 20) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Residence When Called
Lincoln Granite
Set Apart By
Geo A Smith

Served in Northern States Mission

1939 November–1941 June (Age 20) See Missionaries
Residence When Called
Lincoln Granite
Set Apart By
Geo A Smith

Married Keith Hyrum Bates

1941 September 10 (Age 22)

Death

2001 May 14 (Age 81)
Media
Bernice Tidwell (1919 - 2001) Profile

Sources