Bertha Louise Boehme

Alternate Names
Bertha Aposhian
Birth Date
1903 December 3
Death Date
2009 July 29
Gender
Female
Family Search IconView in FamilySearch

Born in Cokeville, Lincoln, Wyoming

1903 December 3
Mother
Anna Dorothea Adolfina Hansen
Father
Friedrich Wilhelm Arno Boehme

Baptized by Ephraim Herzog

1913 August 3 (Age 9)

Served in Northern States Mission

1922 October–1924 April (Age 18) See Missionaries
Marital Status
Single
Residence When Called
Bear Lake, Idaho, United States
Set Apart By
Charles H Hart

departed from home

1922 October 11 (Age 18)

Death

2009 July 29 (Age 105)

Sources