Bertha Walser

Alternate Names
Bertha Piranian (Married Name)
Birth Date
1881 June 25
Death Date
1966 November 18
Gender
Female

Born in Romanshorn, Thurgau, Switzerland

1881 June 25
Mother
Anna Katharina Graf
Father
Johannes Walser

Married Badwagan Piranian

1910 June 20 (Age 28)

Baptized by John H. Zenger

1923 May 4 (Age 41)

Departed from Home

1933 April 11 (Age 51)

Served in Turkish Mission

1933 May–1937 July (Age 51) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Married
Residence When Called
Zurich, Switzerland
Set Apart By
John A. Widtsoe

Death in Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah, United States

1966 November 18 (Age 85)
Media
Bertha Walser (1881 - 1966) Profile

Sources