Berthe Hansen (1849 - 1927) Profile

Berthe Hansen

Alternate Names
Berthe Hansen (Birth Name)
Birth Date
On 1849 February 28 (Born)
Death Date
On 1927 April 20 (Died)
Gender
Female

She is the daughter of Rasmus and Lena. . She came on the ship, William Tapscott in 1859 with her father, Rasmus, mother, Lena Dorthea and siblings: Hans, Lars, Anders, Kirsten, Annie Mary  and Niels. 

Read More
Media
Berthe Hansen (1849 - 1927) Profile
Berthe Hansen (1849 - 1927) Profile

Sources