Bessie Charlotte Hacking

Alternate Names
Bessie Charlotte Thaxton
Birth Date
1916 December 2
Death Date
1991 May 19
Gender
Female
Family Search IconView in FamilySearch

Born in Burley, Cassia, Idaho

1916 December 2
Mother
Flora Bell Hindmarsh
Father
William Fredrick Hacking

Baptized by Ernest Buck

1925 March 1 (Age 8)

Served in New England Mission

1938 March–1939 September (Age 21) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Residence When Called
Burley, Idaho
Set Apart By
George F Richards

Departed from Home

1938 March 17 (Age 21)

Death

1991 May 19 (Age 74)
Media
Bessie Charlotte Hacking (1916 - 1991) Profile

Sources