Bessie Deborah Manning

Alternate Names
Bessie Deborah McCullough (Married Name)
Bessie Dee (Alternate Name)
Birth Date
1905 October 28
Death Date
1962 November 24
Gender
Female

Born in LaGrande, Union, Oregon, United States

1905 October 28
Mother
Alice Taylor
Father
William Henry Manning

Baptized by Wm Ray Larson

1914 June 27 (Age 8)

Served in Western States Mission

1926 October–1928 January (Age 20) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Single
Residence When Called
Delta, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
Melvin J. Ballard

Departed from Home

1926 October 22 (Age 20)

Arrived in Field

1926 October 23 (Age 20)

Arrived at Home

1928 January 22 (Age 22)

Death

1962 November 24 (Age 57)
Media
Bessie Deborah Manning (1905 - 1962) Profile

Sources