Betty Fielding

Alternate Names
Betty Butterworth (Married Name)
Birth Date
On 1829 September 10 (Born)
Death Date
On 1854 July 15 (Died)
Gender
Female

Her travel to Utah is mentioned in her husband's obituary.  The Butterworth family sailed to America in 1854 on the ship Marshfield.

Read More

Sources