Beulah Bertha Sowards

Alternate Names
Beulah Bertha Bucher
Birth Date
1914 January 7
Death Date
2006 December 5
Gender
Female
Family Search IconView in FamilySearch

Born in Vernal, Uintah, Utah

1914 January 7
Mother
Bertha Holtsclaw
Father
Wilbur Sowards

Baptized by A A Haws

1922 April 1 (Age 8)

Served in Hawaiian Mission

1934 March–1935 September (Age 20) See Missionaries
Residence When Called
United States
Set Apart By
J Golden Kimball

departed from home

1934 April 1 (Age 20)

Death

2006 December 5 (Age 92)
Media
Beulah Bertha Sowards (1914-2006) Profile

Sources