Beulah Elizabeth Chantry

Alternate Names
Beulah Adamson (Birth Name)
Beulah Berntsen (Married Name)
Beulah Robinson (Married Name)
Birth Date
1909 February 8
Death Date
2001 March 31
Gender
Female

Born in Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah

1909 February 8
Mother
Bertha Lina Kohler
Father
Joseph Martin Chantry

Baptized by Joseph Northen

1917 February 24 (Age 8)

Served in Northern States Mission

1929 July–1930 November (Age 20) See Missionaries
Marital Status
Single
Residence When Called
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
Stephen L Richards

departed from home

1929 July 18 (Age 20)

Death

2001 March 31 (Age 92)
Media
Beulah Elizabeth Chantry (1909 - 2001) Profile

Sources