Beulah Leona Andrus

Alternate Names
Beulah Leona Beutler (Married Name)
Birth Date
1909 August 25
Death Date
2001 November 28
Gender
Female

Born in Ucon, Bonneville, Idaho

1909 August 25
Mother
Lovenia E Bawden
Father
Robert Andrus

Baptized by Robert Andrus

1917 August 25 (Age 8)

Served in Canadian Mission

1939 June–1940 August (Age 29) See Missionaries
Marital Status
Single
Residence When Called
Ucon N Idaho Falls
Set Apart By
Melvin J Ballard

Served in Canadian Mission

1940 June 6 (Age 30) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Residence When Called
Ucon N Idaho Falls
Set Apart By
Reed Smoot

Married Edward Beutler

1945 September 12 (Age 36)

Death

2001 November 28 (Age 92)
Media
Beulah Leona Andrus (1909 - 1002) Profile

Sources