Blanche Ramona Bywater

Alternate Names
Blanche Ramona Barker (Married Name)
Blanche Romonia (Alternate Name)
Birth Date
1903 May 14
Death Date
1986 December 30
Gender
Female

Born in Brigham City, Box Elder, Utah

1903 May 14
Mother
Francis Elizabeth Mikesell
Father
Alfred James Bywater

Baptized by Wm Jeppesen

1911 September 9 (Age 8)

Served in Central States Mission

1923 February 13 (Age 19) See Missionaries
Marital Status
Single
Residence When Called
Corinne, Box Elder, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
Seymour B Young

departed from home

1923 February 14 (Age 19)

Death

1986 December 30 (Age 83)
Media
Blanche Ramona Bywater (1903 - 1986) Profile

Sources