Breneman Barr Halseth Bitner

Alternate Names
Breneman Bare Halseth Bitner , Breneman Halset Bitner , Breneman Hulset Brittner
Birth Date
1867 June 24
Death Date
1935 June 17
Gender
Male
Family Search IconView in FamilySearch

Born in Big Cottonwood, Salt Lake, Utah

1867 June 24
Mother
Maren Marthine Halseth
Father
Breneman Barr Bitner

Baptized by F Mc Donald

1878 July 21 (Age 11)

Served in Eastern States Mission

1901 February–1903 March (Age 33) See Missionaries
Priesthood Office
Seventy
Residence When Called
Big Cottonwood, Salt Lake, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
C D Fjeldsted

Death

1935 June 17 (Age 67)
Media
Breneman Barr Halseth Bitner (1867 - 1935) Profile

Sources