Callie Belle Arrington

Alternate Names
Callie Ward
Birth Date
1891 November 26
Death Date
1981 April 27
Gender
Female
Family Search IconView in FamilySearch

Born in Read Hill, Cocke, Tennessee, United States

1891 November 26
Mother
Priscilla Jane Brisendine
Father
LeeRoy Madison Arrington

Baptized by Percival C Winters

1905 October 15 (Age 13)

Served in Northern States Mission

1923 January–1924 November (Age 31) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Single
Residence When Called
United States
Set Apart By
J Golden Kimball
Images
Callie Belle Arrington (1891 - 1981), Northern States (1923 - 1924)

departed from home

1923 January 10 (Age 31)

Death in Provo, Utah, Utah, United States

1981 April 27 (Age 89)
Media
Callie Belle Arrington (1891-1981) Profile
Callie Belle Arrington (1891 - 1981), Northern States (1923 - 1924)

Sources