Calvin Beebe

Alternate Names
Calvin Alvaro Beebe (Alternate Name)
Calvin Beebee (Alternate Name)
Birth Date
1800 July 1
Death Date
1861 July 17
Gender
Male

Born in Paris, Oneida, New York, United States

1800 July 1
Mother
Olive Soule
Father
Isaac Beebe

Served in Central States Mission

1832 January 26 (Age 31) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Married
Priesthood Office
Elder
Residence When Called
Independence, Jackson, Missouri, United States

Served in Northern States Mission

1834 February 17 (Age 33) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Married
Priesthood Office
High-priest
Residence When Called
Clay County, Missouri, United States

Served in Northern States Mission

1835 February 17–April 29 (Age 34) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Married
Residence When Called
Clay County, Missouri, United States
Additional Notes

Isaac Morley traveled with Calvin from Missouri to Ohio.

Death

1861 July 17 (Age 61)

Baptized

1917 November 20

Sources