Carl Christian Wilhelm Behle

Alternate Names
Karl Christian Wilhelm Behle (Alternate Name)
Carl C W Behle (Alternate Name)
Charles Christian William Behle (Alternate Name)
Birth Date
1873 August 11
Death Date
1923 January 30
Gender
Male

Born in Mühlhausen, Waldeck, Germany

1873 August 11
Mother
Caroline Mueller
Father
Friedrich Behle

Baptized

1895 August 4 (Age 21)

Served in German Mission

1902 July 15 (Age 28) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Married
Priesthood Office
Elder
Residence When Called
Koln, Rhein, Germany

Served in German Mission

1902 July 15 (Age 28) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Married
Priesthood Office
Elder
Residence When Called
Koln, Rhein, Germany

Death

1923 January 30 (Age 49)
Media
Carl Christian Wilhelm Behle (1873 - 1923) Profile

Sources