Carl Louis Albrechtsen

Alternate Names
Carl Lauritz (Albertsen) (Birth Name)
Birth Date
1873 December 17
Death Date
1955 March 31
Gender
Male

Born in Hasle, Århus, Århus, Denmark

1873 December 17
Mother
Wilhelmine Caroline Amalie Lund
Father
Rasmus Skipper Albrechtsen

Baptized by Hans Jensen

1881 December 17 (Age 8)

departed from home

1911 December 5 (Age 37)

Served in Danish Mission

1911 December–1913 September (Age 37) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Married
Priesthood Quorum
149th
Priesthood Office
Seventy
Residence When Called
Emery, Emery, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
Joseph W McMurrin
Images
Missionaries in Denmark, ca 1912
Mission Photo
Mission Photo
Mission Photo
Mission Photo

Arrived in Field

1911 December 27 (Age 38)

Arrived at Home

1913 November 27 (Age 39)

Served in North Central States Mission

1929 November–1930 March (Age 55) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Widower
Priesthood Office
Seventy
Residence When Called
Emery, Emery, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
Melvin J Ballard

departed from home

1929 November 6 (Age 55)

Arrived in Field

1929 November 8 (Age 55)

Arrived at Home

1930 April 1 (Age 56)

Married Lavern Olivia Andersen

1935 June 21 (Age 61)

Death

1955 March 31 (Age 81)
Media
Carl Louis Albrechtsen (1873 - 1955) Profile
Missionaries in Denmark, ca 1912
Mission Photo
Mission Photo
Mission Photo
Mission Photo

Sources