Carl Magnus Bergstrom

Alternate Names
Birth Date
1833 March 7
Death Date
1915 November 2
Gender
Male

Alternate name: Carl Magnus Olson

Read More

Born in Carlstad, Sweden

1833 March 7
Mother
Karen Moberg
Father
Magnus Olson

Baptized by P. Writberg

1861 March (Age 27)

Served in Scandinavian Mission

1878 October–1880 July (Age 45) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Married
Priesthood Quorum
65th
Priesthood Office
Seventy
Residence When Called
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
O. Pratt

Death

1915 November 2 (Age 82)
Media
Carl Magnus Bergstrom (1833 - 1915) Profile

Sources