Carlyle Nibley

Alternate Names
Carlyle Budge (Alternate Name)
Birth Date
1895 August 20
Death Date
1956 May 23
Gender
Male

Born in Franklin, Franklin, Idaho

1895 August 20
Mother
Julia Budge
Father
Charles Wilson Nibley

Baptized by Melvin J Ballard

1903 August 20 (Age 8)

Served in Hawaiian Mission

1916 October–1918 July (Age 21) See Missionaries
Priesthood Office
Elder
Residence When Called
Logan, Cache, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
Chas W Nibley
Additional Notes

Arrived in Field/Release Date(s) per Hawaiian Mission Index, 1850-1930

departed from home

1916 October 12 (Age 21)

Arrived in Field

1916 October 23 (Age 21)

Released

1918 June 27 (Age 22)

Death

1956 May 23 (Age 60)

Sources