<br />

Caroline Alexander

Alternate Names
Caroline Wootton (Married Name)
Caroline Mortensen (Married Name)
Caroline Blied (Married Name)
Birth Date
1878 October 4
Death Date
1977 November 25
Gender
Female
Family Search IconView in FamilySearch

Baptism Date per Family Search.

Read More

Born in Park City, Summit, Utah Territory

1878 October 4
Mother
Lovisa Comstock Snyder
Father
Charles Marsteller Alexander

Baptized by John Cummings

1887 July 24 (Age 8)

Married William Theodore Wootton

1898 April 13 (Age 19)

Served in Hawaiian Mission

1906 June–1907 August (Age 27) See Missionaries
Marital Status
Married
Residence When Called
Heber, Wasatch, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
J Golden Kimball
Additional Notes

Arrived in Field/Release Date(s) per Hawaiian Mission Index, 1850-1930; per Index, their 3 children also accompanied them on their Mission.

Arrived in Field

1906 June 15 (Age 27)

Death

1977 November 25 (Age 99)
Media
Caroline Alexander (1878 - 1977) Profile

Sources