Caroline Brown (1835 - 1907) Profile

Caroline Brown

Alternate Names
Carolyn Vernon Smith (Birth Name)
Birth Date
On 1835 April 17 (Born)
Death Date
On 1907 August 6 (Died)
Gender
Female

James, Caroline and James W. sailed to America in 1861 on the ship Monarch of the Sea.

Her death certificate and the inscription on her gravestone confirm her birth and death dates.

Read More
Media
Caroline Brown (1835 - 1907) Profile
Caroline Brown (1835 - 1907) Profile

Sources