Caroline Smith

Alternate Names
Caroline Beesley , Caroline C
Birth Date
1866 March 31
Death Date
1923 May 18
Gender
Female
Family Search IconView in FamilySearch

Born in Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah

1866 March 31
Mother
Elizabeth Fovargue
Father
James Smith

Baptized by Peck

1874 (Age 7)

Married Frederick Beesley

1885 October 23 (Age 19)

Served in Central States Mission

1911 August–1912 August (Age 45) See Missionaries
Residence When Called
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
John Henry Smith

Death

1923 May 18 (Age 57)
Media
Caroline C Smith (1866 - 1923) Profile

Sources