Caroline Erickson (1842 - 1931) Profile

Caroline Erickson

Alternate Names
Caroline Erricksen (Alternate Name)
Carolina Erickson (Alternate Name)
Birth Date
On 1842 June 29 (Born)
Death Date
On 1931 December 17 (Died)
Gender
Female

29 June 1842 – 17 December 1931. Born in Valö, Stockholm, Sweden. Daughter of Eric Anderson and Anna Stina Eriksdotter. Married Olaf Anderson Andelin on 11 October 1880 in Salt Lake City, Utah. Died on 17 December 1931, in Richfield, Sevier, Utah, United States, at the age of 89.

Read More
Media
Caroline Erickson (1842 - 1931) Profile
Caroline Erickson (1842 - 1931) Profile