Caroline Hooper Saunders

Alternate Names
Caroline Taylor , Caroline Gilliam
Birth Date
1813 January 3
Death Date
1874 February 7
Gender
Female
Family Search IconView in FamilySearch

Born in West Maryville, Buckingham, Virginia

1813 January 3
Mother
Mary Hopper
Father
John Sanders

Baptized

1841 June 1 (Age 28)

Served in Eastern States Mission

1854–1857 (Age 41) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Other
Marital Status
Married
Residence When Called
Great Salt Lake City, Great Salt Lake, Utah Territory, United States
Additional Notes

Wife of John Taylor JH: 17 October 1854 - location, residence, departure date, accompanied by spouse Married John Taylor 9 Dec, 1852

Served With
John Taylor

Death

1874 February 7 (Age 61)

Married John Taylor

No dates given.

Sources