Caroline Mabel Beebe

Alternate Names
Caroline Beebe Pratt
Birth Date
1852 May 31
Death Date
1913 March 27
Gender
Female
Family Search IconView in FamilySearch

Born in Polk, Iowa, United States

1852 May 31
Mother
Hester Ann Rogers
Father
George Washington Beebe

Served in British Mission

1884–1886 (Age 31) See Missionaries
Marital Status
Married
Additional Notes

This is inferred from a portrait she had taken at a studio in Nottingham at the time her husband was serving in the British Mission and where he had matching portraits taken.

Death

1913 March 27 (Age 60)

Baptized

No dates given.

Married Moroni Llewellyn Pratt

No dates given.
Media
Caroline Mabel Beebe (1852 - 1913) Profile

Sources