Caroline Peterson Andersen (1842 - 1909) Profile

Caroline Peterson Olsen

Alternate Names
Caroline Peterson Andersen (Married Name)
Birth Date
On 1842 August 31 (Born)
Death Date
On 1909 October 1 (Died)
Gender
Female

Came with her daughter Sophie Marie on board the ship, Humboldt in 1862. She marries in Florence to Mads Christian Andersen. Surname spelled "Anderson" Deseret News roster.

Read More
Media
Caroline Peterson Andersen (1842 - 1909) Profile
Caroline Peterson Andersen (1842 - 1909) Profile