Carrie Kirstene Leth

Alternate Names
Carrie Kirstene Elwood (Married Name)
Carrie Kirstene Maughan (Married Name)
Carrie Kirston (Alternate Name)
Carrie Kristina (Alternate Name)
Birth Date
1898 September 13
Death Date
1980 January 27
Gender
Female

Born in Withee, Clark, Wisconsin

1898 September 13
Mother
Nielsine Pedersen
Father
Peder Aagaard Christensen Leth

Baptized by Herman Bell

1907 August 4 (Age 8)

Served in Canadian Mission

1920 August–1922 August (Age 21) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Widow
Residence When Called
Harrisville, Weber, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
Jos Fielding Smith
Images
Lady Missionaries of the Canadian Mission

departed from home

1920 September 1 (Age 21)

Married Charles Parkinson Maughan

1923 July 21 (Age 24)

Death

1980 January 27 (Age 81)
Media
Carrie Kirstene Leth (1898 - 1980) Profile
Lady Missionaries of the Canadian Mission

Sources