Cassandra Debenham

Alternate Names
Cassandra Bailey , Cassander
Birth Date
1892 September 7
Death Date
1980 December 23
Gender
Female
Family Search IconView in FamilySearch

Born in Millcreek, Salt Lake, Utah, United States

1892 September 7
Mother
Barbara Jane Wright
Father
Hyrum James Debenham

Baptized by Abraham Y Taylor

1900 January 6 (Age 7)

Served in Hawaiian Mission

1918 August–1920 June (Age 25) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Education
Marital Status
Single
Residence When Called
East Millcreek, Salt Lake, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
Seymour B Young
Additional Notes

Served as a school teacher

departed from home

1918 August 15 (Age 25)

Arrived in Field

1918 August 26 (Age 25)

Arrived at Home

1920 July 8 (Age 27)

Married Waldmar Francis Bailey

1921 October 5 (Age 29)

Served in Hawaiian Mission

1936 June–1939 July (Age 43) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Married
Residence When Called
Millcreek, Salt Lake, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
David O McKay
Additional Notes

Served under married name, Cassandra D. Bailey

Served With
Waldmar Francis Bailey

Departed from Home

1936 June 4 (Age 43)

Arrived in Field

1936 June 11 (Age 43)

Departed from Field

1939 July 28 (Age 46)

Arrived at Home

1939 August 4 (Age 46)

Death

1980 December 23 (Age 88)
Media
Cassandra Debenham (1892 - 1980) Profile

Sources