Catherine Cunningham (1838 - 1912) Profile

Catherine Cunningham

Alternate Names
Catherine Adams (Married Name)
Birth Date
On 1838 August 17 (Born)
Death Date
On 1912 December 12 (Died)
Gender
Female

The family sailed to America in 1856 on the ship Thornton. Catherine immigrated to Salt Lake City with her family in the Willie Handcart Company.  She married Arza Adams in 1857 and died in American Fork, UT in 1912.

 

Read More
Media
Catherine Cunningham (1838 - 1912) Profile
Catherine Cunningham (1838 - 1912) Profile