Catherine Dean

Alternate Names
Catherine Christensen (Married Name)
Birth Date
1868 December 19
Death Date
1934 June 24
Gender
Female

Born in Morgan, Morgan, Utah Territory

1868 December 19
Mother
Amelia Lacey
Father
Joseph Dean

Baptized by Jos Dean

1877 July 4 (Age 8)

Married David Henry Christensen

1894 June 20 (Age 25)

Served in German Mission

1899 April 14 (Age 30) See Missionaries
Marital Status
Single
Residence When Called
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
F M Lyman

Death

1934 June 24 (Age 65)
Media
Catherine Dean (1868 - 1934) Profile

Sources