Katherine Sisa Marchant

Alternate Names
Katherine Sisa Judd (Married Name)
Catherine Lisa (Alternate Name)
Birth Date
1888 July 7
Death Date
1983 June 10
Gender
Female

Born in Peoa, Summit, Utah Territory

1888 July 7
Mother
Anna Pearson
Father
Franklin William Marchant

Baptized by Mark H Bleazard

1897 May 30 (Age 8)

Served in Western States Mission

1914 February–1916 March (Age 25) See Missionaries
Residence When Called
Peoa, Summit, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
Geo F Richards

departed from home

1914 February 4 (Age 25)

Married Thomas William Judd

1919 June 25 (Age 30)

Death

1983 June 10 (Age 94)
Media
Catherine Lisa Marchant (1888 - 1983) Profile