Catherine MacSwein

Alternate Names
Catherine Dougall , Catherine Harrocks , Catherine MacSwain , Katharine Mc Swein
Birth Date
1808 October 8
Death Date
1892 August 18
Gender
Female
Family Search IconView in FamilySearch

Born in Dunblane, Perthshire, Scotland

1808 October 8
Mother
Jean Douglas
Father
Hugh McSwein

Served in European Mission

1866 April 27–May (Age 57) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Married
Residence When Called
United States
Set Apart By
G Q Cannon
Served With

Death

1892 August 18 (Age 83)

Baptized

1994 February 17

Married Peter Harrocks

No dates given.

Sources