Catherine Young

Alternate Names
Catherine Rivoire , Catherine Taylor , Katherine Rivoir
Birth Date
1853 September 10
Death Date
1929 June 4
Gender
Female
Family Search IconView in FamilySearch

Born in St Germain, Piedmont, Italy

1853 September 10
Mother
Caterine Balmas
Father
Stephen Young (Etienne Jouve)

Served in Italian Mission

1879 April–1880 November (Age 25) See Missionaries
Marital Status
Married
Residence When Called
West Jordan, Salt Lake, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
A Carrington
Served With

Death

1929 June 4 (Age 75)

Baptized by Robert Elwood

2010 April 9

Married Jacob Rivoire

No dates given.
Media
Catherine Young (1853 - 1929) Profile

Sources