Cecelia Baldrey (1835 - 1902) Profile

Cecelia Baldrey

Alternate Names
Cecelia Underwood (Married Name)
Birth Date
On 1835 August 16 (Born)
Death Date
On 1902 January 21 (Died)
Gender
Female

Birth and death dates are confirmed by Find A Grave website.

Wife of William Joseph Underwood.

William Joseph Underwood came with his wife and 6 children. He traveled with his family in a company of 24 Saints who emigrated from England to New York by way of the ship David Hoadly in 1865. The Underwood family then continued their westward journey as part of the 1868 William S. Seeley Company.

Read More
Media
Cecelia Baldrey (1835 - 1902) Profile
Cecelia Baldrey (1835 - 1902) Profile

Sources